Summary day 5-7 December 2015


Great weekend of ours. Victoria importante del Stoke City de Joselu against one of the strongest rivals in the Premier League, el Manchester City.

The Tirgu Mures Velayos e Iván González He played two games this week, where He got a draw and a win leading to rise in the rankings.

Espanyol equalized at home against Levante in a game in which Fuentes he returned to the starting lineup after injury suffered in previous weeks.

Ponferradina of Jorge Casado He got a brilliant victory against Osasuna, one of the coconuts from the Second Division, and they continue to make an impregnable stronghold of Toralín.

The Seville derby Second B It took him Sevilla against Betis a great game Ivi.


Premier League

Joselu

05/12 – 13:45 Stoke City – ManchesterCity (2-0)


Liga I Rumania

Javier Velayos e Iván González

02/12 – 19:30 So Targu Mures - Star (1-1)

07/12 – 17:00 Volunteers So Targu Mures (0-2)


A Katigorias Chipre

Mikel Saizar

07/12 – 18:00 AEK Larnaca - Ermis Aradippou (2-0)


Ligat Ha´al

Pablo de Lucas

06/12 – 19:15 Beitar Jerusalem – Hapoel Kiryat S. (2-0)


Liga Premier de Hong Kong

José Cruz

Yuen Long no league.


Primera División Española

Fuentes

07/12 – 20:30 Espanyol – Levante (1-0)

Juan Carlos and Recio

06/12 – 20:30 Athletic de Bilbao – Málaga (0-0)

Quini

06/12 – 16:00 Villarreal – Rayo Vallecano (2-1)


Segunda División Española

José Ángel Pozo

05/12 – 20:15 Gimnastic - Almería (2-2)

David Rodríguez

05/12 – 18:00 Alcorcón - Lugo (1-1)

Jorge Casado

06/12 – 12:00 Ponferradina – Osasuna (3-0)

Pulido

06/12 – 17:00 Mallorca – Albacete (2-0)

Regalón

06/12 – 17:00 Numancia - Leganes (1-2)


Segunda División B

Sergio Rodríguez

06/12 – 12:00 CD Ebro - Talavera de la Reina (3-0)

Chupi

06/12 – 12:00 La Roda - Messenger (2-0)

Pepe Aicart

06/12 – 12:15 Toledo - Socuéllamos (1-3)

Diego García e Ivi Alejo

06/12 – 17:00 Olimpic Xativa Villarreal B (0-0)

Ivi López

06/12 – 11:30 Sevilla At. – Betis B (1-0)

Adrian Castellano and Josema

06/12 – 11:30 Almería B - Linense (0-2)

Toni Villa and Adrián Pérez

06/12 – 12:00 Sporting B – Valladolid B (0-2)


Tercera División

Sergio Díaz and Hornero (Grupo 10)

08/12 – 12:00 Córdoba B - Roque Cadiz (2-1)

Carlos Morales (Grupo 7)

At. Madrid B rest well.

Calero (Grupo 9)

At. Malagueño rest well.

Torralbo (Grupo 10)

09/12 – 16:30 Sevilla C - Ecija (4-3)


Primera Andaluza

Alex Expósito

06/12 – 18:00 Villacarrijo – C. D. Ciudad de Torredonjimeno (1-1)


Juveniles

Manu Hernando (División de Honor, Grupo 5)

05/12 – 12:00 Real Madrid Juvenil A - Trival Valderas (8-1)

San Román and Nica (División de Honor, Grupo 5)

05/12 – 16:00 Las Rozas - At. Madrid Juvenil A (1-3)

Gastón Cedrez (Nacional, Grupo 12)

Real Madrid Juvenil B rest well.

Guillermo Torres (1ª Autonómica, Grupo 1)

Real Madrid Juvenil C rest well.


Cadetes

Antonio Blanco and Miguel Baeza

Real Madrid Cadete A rest well.

Alfredo Pedraza

At. Madrid A rest well.

Óscar Lorenzo

05/12 – 10:15 G Caranza - RC Deportivo A (4-0)