Summary day 9-10 January 2016


Last day of the first round in the Spanish Primera Division, that leaves a very tight qualifying for whatever objectives teams.

Malaga, after a shaky league start, It has settled into comfortable positions and classification, commanding a huge Recio, He has chained 13 the last 15 points.

Recio Las Palmas

For its part, el Espanyol de Fuentes He did not complete the first lap in the best way possible but is expected to parakeets with the coaching change a couple weeks, resurface and get the permanence without going to bail out the last days in May.

Finally, Rayo Vallecano Quini He has unchained the first round on points according to brave game unfold on the table, but are rayistas bullies and fighters, and will sweat until the last drop they have to get out of the relegation zone and achieve the objective of permanence.

En Segunda División, buen partido del Albacete Pulido, that this day consigue llevarse los 3 points. Plus, el Almeria Pozo and Spanish pulls out 1 point a complicated field as is Anduva.

On the other side of the coin, la Ponferradina de Jorge Casado He could not scratch anything the pool became The Toralín due to heavy rain.

Jorge Casado Tenerife

Y para terminar, en Segunda División B, tenemos que destacar el partidazo de Lolo Pla con el Cádiz que, gracias a su gol, consiguió llevarse los 3 points ante el decano del fútbol español.


Premier League

Joselu

13/01 – 20:45 Stoke City – Norwich City (3-1)


Liga I Rumania

Javier Velayos e Iván González

So Targu Mures no league.


A Katigorias Chipre

Mikel Saizar

09/01 – 17:00 Enosis Neon Paralimni - AEK Larnaca (0-1)


Ligat Ha´al

Pablo de Lucas

10/01 – 19:15 Hapoel Kfar Saba – Beitar Jerusalem (1-0)


Liga Premier de Hong Kong

José Cruz

10/01 – 07:30 Won Tai Sin - I-Sky Yuen Long (1-1)


Primera División Española

Fuentes

10/01 – 18:15 Eibar – Espanyol (2-1)

Juan Carlos and Recio

10/01 – 18:15 Las Palmas - Málaga (1-1)

Quini

09/01 – 22:05 Levante – Rayo Vallecano (2-1)


Segunda División Española

José Ángel Pozo and Adrián Castellano

09/01 – 18:00 Mirandes - Almería (1-1)

Regalón

09/01 – 18:15 Numancia - Alavés (0-1)

David Rodríguez

09/01 – 18:00 Alcorcón – Girona (1-0)

Jorge Casado

10/01 – 17:00 Ponferradina – Tenerife (0-1)

Pulido

10/01 – 17:00 Athletic Bilbao - Albacete (0-1)


Segunda División B

Sergio Rodríguez

10/01 – 17:00 Talavera de la Reina – Real Unión de Irún (0-1)

Chupi

10/01 – 17:00 La Roda – Real Sociedad B (4-1)

Pepe Aicart

10/01 – 18:00 Barakaldo - Toledo (2-1)

Diego García

10/01 – 12:00 Badalona - Olimpic Xativa (2-0)

Josema

10/01 – 11:30 Almería B – Jumilla (3-1)

Ivi López

10/01 – 11:30 Sevilla At. – UCAM Murcia (1-0)

Ivi Alejo

10/01 – 16:30 Villarreal B - L'Hospitalet (2-0)

Toni Villa and Adrián Pérez

10/01 – 17:00 Cultural Leonesa - Valladolid B (1-2)

Sergio Díaz

10/01 – 12:00 U.D. Melilla – Algeciras (1-2)

Lolo Pla

10/01 – 18:00 Cádiz - Recreativo Huelva (2-1)

Pedro Astray

10/01 – 12:00 Fuenlabrada – Getafe B (2-0)


Tercera División

Hornero (Grupo 10)

10/01 – 12:00 Córdoba B – Roteña (2-1)

Carlos Morales (Grupo 7)

10/01 – 17:00 At. Madrid B - Pozuelo de Alarcon (0-0)

Calero (Grupo 9)

10/01 – 12:00 At. Malagueño – Comarca Mármol (4-0)

Torralbo (Grupo 10)

10/01 – 16:30 Arcos C.F.– Sevilla C (0-0)


Primera Andaluza

Alex Expósito

10/01 – 18:00 Andrew Sisters - C. D. Ciudad de Torredonjimeno (3-0)


Juveniles

San Román and Nica (División de Honor, Grupo 5)

09/01 – 15:45 RSD Alcalá - At. Madrid Juvenil A (0-2)

Manu Hernando (División de Honor, Grupo 5)

09/01 – 16:00 Real Madrid Juvenil A – Flecha Negra (5-0)

Gastón Cedrez (Nacional, Grupo 12)

10/01 – 10:00 Real Madrid Juvenil B – Santa Juvenil (2-0)

Guillermo Torres (1ª Autonómica, Grupo 1)

09/01 – 18:00 Colmenar Viejo - Real Madrid Juvenil C (0-1)


Cadetes

Alfredo Pedraza

09/01 – 10:00 At. Madrid A – Alcobendas Levit (3-1)

Antonio Blanco and Miguel Baeza

09/01 – 10:30 Real Madrid Cadete A - Getafe B (3-0)

Óscar Lorenzo

09/01 – 16:00 C.D. Conxo - RC Deportivo A (3-0)

Eduardo López

09/01 – 11:45 Real Betis Cadet - Córdoba Cadete (2-0)